Effective Date: 18th day of July 2023

At CredIPR LLC (“CredIPR,” “we,” “us,” or “our”), we are committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal data when you interact with our website or utilize our services. By accessing our website or using our services, you consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

  1. Information We Collect:

   – Personal Information: We may collect personal information such as your name, contact details, email address, and other relevant information necessary to provide our services.

   – Usage Information: We collect non-personal information related to your interaction with our website and services, including IP addresses, browser types, pages viewed, and referring sources. This information helps us analyze trends, administer our website, and enhance user experience.

  1. Use of Information:

   – We use the collected information to provide our services, respond to your inquiries, and fulfill your requests.

   – We may use personal information to send you relevant updates, newsletters, or promotional materials, with the option to opt-out.

   – We may use non-personal information for statistical purposes, to analyze website usage patterns, and improve our services.

  1. Disclosure of Information:

   – We may share personal information with third-party service providers, contractors, or affiliates who assist us in delivering our services.

   – We may disclose personal information if required by law, to comply with legal obligations, or protect our rights, safety, or property.

   – We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes.

  1. Data Security:

   – We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction.

   – Despite our best efforts, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot guarantee absolute data security.

  1. EU and Switzerland Privacy Laws:

   – If you are accessing our services from the European Union (EU) or Switzerland, please note that we comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (FADP) respectively.

   – We process personal information based on the lawful bases provided by the GDPR and FADP, including consent, contract performance, legal obligations, legitimate interests, or protection of vital interests.

   – You have certain rights under the GDPR and FADP, including the right to access, rectify, erase, restrict processing, data portability, and object to the processing of your personal information. To exercise your rights, please contact us using the information provided in Section 8.

  1. Third-Party Links:

   – Our website may contain links to third-party websites or services. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such websites. We encourage you to review their privacy policies before providing any personal information.

  1. Children’s Privacy:

   – We do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you believe we have unintentionally collected information from a child, please contact us to delete it.

  1. Changes to the Privacy Policy:

   – We may update this Privacy Policy periodically to reflect changes in our practices. The updated version will be effective upon posting on our website. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy regularly.

  1. Contact Us:

   – If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]

Please note that this Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by CredIPR LLC through our website and services and does not extend to any other websites or services that may be linked to or from our website.

By using our website and services, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described herein.